35576 Cornell Dr Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $542,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35576 Cornell Dr, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $513,058, approximately $351 per square foot. 35576 Cornell Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1997
Sold by
Toomey Eugene P
Bought by
Toomey Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toomey Mary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $71,767 | $11,066 | $60,701 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $70,360 | $10,849 | $59,511 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $68,980 | $10,636 | $58,344 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $67,627 | $10,427 | $57,200 |
| 2021 | $1,115 | $66,301 | $10,223 | $56,078 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $65,621 | $10,118 | $55,503 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $64,335 | $9,920 | $54,415 |
| 2018 | $811 | $63,073 | $9,725 | $53,348 |
| 2017 | $794 | $61,836 | $9,534 | $52,302 |
| 2016 | $784 | $60,623 | $9,347 | $51,276 |
| 2015 | $776 | $59,713 | $9,207 | $50,506 |
| 2014 | $761 | $58,544 | $9,027 | $49,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map