Seller's Agent in 2024
Brandon Mihld
RE/MAX
(909) 709-9841
55 in this area
213 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $528,947
Welcome home to Cornell Drive, located in upper Yucaipa! This is the first time on the market since 1976! This quiet, well kept, and quaint neighborhood in upper Yucaipa offers seclusion, views of the snow capped mountains to the North East, and excellent location as it is not far from historical uptown Yucaipa, local schools, parks, Oak Glen, and so much more! The property itself features: Almost 1300 sf. of living space; Single story; 3 bedrooms (1 has double doors, opening it up to living room - current owner used it primarily for an office, however it does have a closet) and 2 full bathrooms; Kitchen with black appliances (refrigerator and microwave are included!); Spacious living room with fireplace and large window looking out to the backyard; 2-car finished garage with laundry area. The backyard features mature landscaping, concrete, above ground spa, storage shed, and spacious grass area. Bonus features include: Upgraded roof, upgraded dual paned windows/sliding glass door, upgraded front door with additional security screen, locking/large mailbox, block walls, and more! On the side driveway there is room for an RV (approx. 25'). Don't wait, this rare find isn't expected to last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE Brokerage Phone: 909-709-9841 License #01968068 Listed on: 03/01/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banuelos Vera Angelica | $498,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Weber Ransom Garth | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banuelos Vera Angelica | $488,979 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2024 04/11/24 | Sold | $498,000 | 0.0% | $397 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2024 03/06/24 | Off Market | $498,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2024 03/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2024 03/01/24 | For Sale | $485,000 | -- | $387 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,340 | $507,960 | $151,980 | $355,980 |
| 2024 | $1,223 | $75,131 | $11,096 | $64,035 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $73,657 | $10,878 | $62,779 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $72,213 | $10,665 | $61,548 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $70,797 | $10,456 | $60,341 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $70,071 | $10,349 | $59,722 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $68,697 | $10,146 | $58,551 |
| 2018 | $778 | $67,350 | $9,947 | $57,403 |
| 2017 | $760 | $66,029 | $9,752 | $56,277 |
| 2016 | $749 | $64,735 | $9,561 | $55,174 |
| 2015 | $741 | $63,762 | $9,417 | $54,345 |
| 2014 | $725 | $62,513 | $9,233 | $53,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Brandon Mihld
RE/MAX
(909) 709-9841
55 in this area
213 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Annette Hoefer
RE/MAX
(909) 557-4882
40 in this area
134 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
MARITZA ACOSTA
Allstars Realty
(909) 797-1151
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: EV24043008
APN: 0322-325-06
Ask me questions while you tour the home.