3554 Centerville Rd Saint Paul, MN 55127
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3554 Centerville Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55127 and is currently estimated at $453,375, approximately $208 per square foot. 3554 Centerville Rd is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Vadnais Heights Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and AFSA High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,470 | $460,600 | $75,200 | $385,400 |
| 2024 | $5,674 | $463,500 | $75,200 | $388,300 |
| 2023 | $5,674 | $431,600 | $75,200 | $356,400 |
| 2022 | $4,638 | $383,500 | $71,000 | $312,500 |
| 2021 | $4,334 | $341,400 | $71,000 | $270,400 |
| 2020 | $4,396 | $330,300 | $71,000 | $259,300 |
| 2019 | $4,250 | $312,900 | $71,000 | $241,900 |
| 2018 | $3,958 | $323,400 | $71,000 | $252,400 |
| 2017 | $3,538 | $306,500 | $79,400 | $227,100 |
| 2016 | $3,466 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,490 | $253,400 | $79,400 | $174,000 |
| 2014 | $3,536 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map