3555 Whistler Ave El Monte, CA 91732
River East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3555 Whistler Ave, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $543,184, approximately $443 per square foot. 3555 Whistler Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baker Elementary, El Monte High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Noor Suhale M and Noor Phoebe B
Bought by
Ku Yuet Kam and Yuet Kam Ku Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Le Trung Hoang and Nguyen Suong
Bought by
Noor Suhale M and Noor Phoebe B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Lopez Grace
Bought by
Le Trung Hoang and Nguyen Suong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1995
Sold by
Chaidez Josefina and Lopez Blanca O
Bought by
Lopez Blanca O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ku Yuet Kam | $300,000 | Title 365 | |
| Noor Suhale M | $250,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Le Trung Hoang | $130,000 | South Coast Title | |
| Lopez Grace | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Lopez Blanca O | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Noor Suhale M | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Trung Hoang | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Blanca O | $102,600 | |
| Closed | Le Trung Hoang | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,129 | $369,415 | $225,222 | $144,193 |
| 2024 | $5,129 | $362,172 | $220,806 | $141,366 |
| 2023 | $5,045 | $355,072 | $216,477 | $138,595 |
| 2022 | $4,850 | $348,111 | $212,233 | $135,878 |
| 2021 | $4,969 | $341,286 | $208,072 | $133,214 |
| 2019 | $4,815 | $331,165 | $201,901 | $129,264 |
| 2018 | $4,641 | $324,673 | $197,943 | $126,730 |
| 2016 | $4,275 | $312,067 | $190,257 | $121,810 |
| 2015 | $4,230 | $307,381 | $187,400 | $119,981 |
| 2014 | $4,140 | $301,361 | $183,730 | $117,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map