3559 13th Ave SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3559 13th Ave SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $289,500. 3559 13th Ave SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School and South Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Deroiser Mary Elizabeth and Martinson Paul Allan
Bought by
Hesse Gene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,500
Outstanding Balance
$196,993
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,507
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hesse Gene | $283,000 | Trademark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hesse Gene | $197,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $352 | $42,200 | $29,400 | $12,800 |
| 2024 | $314 | $39,600 | $26,900 | $12,700 |
| 2023 | $268 | $39,600 | $26,900 | $12,700 |
| 2022 | $226 | $32,000 | $18,900 | $13,100 |
| 2020 | $226 | $23,100 | $12,100 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $240 | $22,400 | $11,900 | $10,500 |
| 2018 | $240 | $23,200 | $13,200 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $232 | $22,600 | $13,200 | $9,400 |
| 2016 | $224 | $21,200 | $12,700 | $8,500 |
| 2015 | $214 | $21,500 | $13,200 | $8,300 |
| 2014 | $184 | $19,800 | $12,000 | $7,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,900 | $9,400 | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map