356 E 106th St Los Angeles, CA 90003
Green Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,611 - $614,000
About This Home
This home is located at 356 E 106th St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $521,653, approximately $768 per square foot. 356 E 106th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Seventh Street Elementary School, Samuel Gompers Middle School, and Alliance Jack H. Skirball Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Miguel J | $168,000 | First American Title Ofs | |
| Bank Of America Na | $182,906 | Landsafe Title | |
| Alarcon Nancy I | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Alarcon Nancy I | $175,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Empiric Investments Inc | $200,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $285,497 | Accommodation | |
| Gallego Agustin | $335,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Argumedo Miguel | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Argumedo Miguel | -- | -- | |
| Argumedo Miguel | $87,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Martinez Rudy R | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Martinez Rudy R | $70,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Cwmbs Inc | $76,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Lampkin Lauri | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Daniels Neil | $130,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Walker Arman | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Walker Gabrielle Binion | -- | -- | |
| Lampkin Lauri | -- | -- | |
| Lampkin Lauri | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Lampkin Lauri | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Lampkin Lauri | $59,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Bankers Trust Company | $75,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Pacific Coast Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Glass Kathleen | -- | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alarcon Nancy I | $172,674 | |
| Previous Owner | Empiric Investments Inc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallego Agustin | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Argumedo Miguel | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Argumedo Miguel | $85,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels Neil | $110,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lampkin Lauri | $59,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glass Kathleen | $67,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $205,933 | $149,060 | $56,873 |
| 2024 | $2,804 | $201,896 | $146,138 | $55,758 |
| 2023 | $2,753 | $197,938 | $143,273 | $54,665 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $194,058 | $140,464 | $53,594 |
| 2021 | $2,598 | $190,254 | $137,710 | $52,544 |
| 2019 | $2,523 | $184,613 | $133,626 | $50,987 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $180,994 | $131,006 | $49,988 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $173,968 | $125,920 | $48,048 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $171,356 | $124,029 | $47,327 |
| 2014 | $1,706 | $115,521 | $60,272 | $55,249 |
Map
- 10510 Towne Ave
- 350 E 105th St
- 426 E 107th St
- 440 E 106th St
- 10616 Avalon Blvd
- 10606 Avalon Blvd
- 10800 S San Pedro St
- 10811 S San Pedro St
- 10401 San Pedro St
- 10406 Avalon Blvd
- 10316 S San Pedro St
- 226 E 105th St
- 203 E 107th St
- 10518 Stanford Ave
- 10208 S San Pedro St
- 157 E 104th St
- 10970 Avalon Blvd
- 330 E 101st St
- 123 E 108th St
- 327 E 101st St
- 10605 Towne Ave
- 352 E 106th St
- 352 354 E 106th St
- 350 E 106th St
- 402 E 106th St
- 359 E 107th St
- 355 E 107th St
- 344 E 106th St
- 351 E 107th St
- 406 E 106th St
- 401 E 107th St
- 347 E 107th St
- 405 E 107th St
- 340 E 106th St
- 347-349 E 107th St
- 410 E 106th St
- 341 E 107th St
- 409 E 107th St
- 338 E 106th St
- 412 E 106th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.