356 Roosevelt Ave Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,386 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Roosevelt Ave, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $453,597, approximately $335 per square foot. 356 Roosevelt Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Shasta Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Cortez Cathy D and Cortez 2006 Revocable Trust
Bought by
Giese Julianna M and Giese Eric V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,039
Outstanding Balance
$90,820
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$362,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Cortez Cathy Deann and Cortez Cathy D
Bought by
Cortez Cathy D and Cortez 2006 Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Cortez Cathy Deann
Bought by
Cortez Cathy D and Cathy D Cortez Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giese Julianna M | $136,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cortez Cathy D | -- | None Available | |
| Cortez Cathy D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giese Julianna M | $133,039 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,921 | $171,441 | $42,701 | $128,740 |
| 2024 | $4,991 | $168,080 | $41,864 | $126,216 |
| 2023 | $4,968 | $164,786 | $41,044 | $123,742 |
| 2022 | $4,941 | $161,556 | $40,240 | $121,316 |
| 2021 | $4,921 | $158,389 | $39,451 | $118,938 |
| 2020 | $4,804 | $156,766 | $39,047 | $117,719 |
| 2019 | $4,781 | $153,693 | $38,282 | $115,411 |
| 2018 | $4,754 | $150,681 | $37,532 | $113,149 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $147,728 | $36,797 | $110,931 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $144,831 | $36,075 | $108,756 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $139,862 | $34,837 | $105,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map