356 Union St Hampton, VA 23669
Olde Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Union St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $280,311, approximately $179 per square foot. 356 Union St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Redev Hpt and Author Hsng
Bought by
Outlaw Temple
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,687
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,624
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Outlaw Temple | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Outlaw Temple | $20,000 | |
| Open | Outlaw Temple | $152,402 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,235 | $270,300 | $31,500 | $238,800 |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $248,200 | $31,500 | $216,700 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $231,900 | $31,500 | $200,400 |
| 2022 | $2,485 | $210,600 | $31,500 | $179,100 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $183,000 | $17,200 | $165,800 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $158,800 | $17,200 | $141,600 |
| 2019 | $1,969 | $158,800 | $17,200 | $141,600 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $158,800 | $17,200 | $141,600 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $158,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $158,800 | $17,200 | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map