409 W Pembroke Ave Hampton, VA 23669
Olde Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $208,229
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 W Pembroke Ave, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $195,057, approximately $208 per square foot. 409 W Pembroke Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Ewing & Ewing Llc
Bought by
Wesley Royal O and Wesley Jennifer C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,965
Outstanding Balance
$1,898
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Harris Johnny L and Harris Florence C
Bought by
Ewing & Ewing Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
10.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wesley Royal O | $199,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Ewing & Ewing Llc | $80,000 | Sage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wesley Royal O | $5,965 | |
| Open | Wesley Royal O | $195,395 | |
| Previous Owner | Ewing & Ewing Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,262 | $184,900 | $49,500 | $135,400 |
| 2024 | $2,025 | $176,100 | $40,500 | $135,600 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $101,700 | $40,500 | $61,200 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $95,200 | $40,500 | $54,700 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $86,800 | $29,200 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $926 | $74,700 | $29,200 | $45,500 |
| 2019 | $926 | $74,700 | $29,200 | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $74,700 | $29,200 | $45,500 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $74,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $74,700 | $29,200 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map