356 Warren Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Warren Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $331,200, approximately $300 per square foot. 356 Warren Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Northeast School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Sold by
Bonas Andrew R Bonas Laura L
Bought by
Nord Timothy A and Nord Merilee A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Blye Warren and Blye Charlotte
Bought by
Bonas Andrew R and Bonas Laura L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nord Timothy A | $97,000 | -- | |
| Bonas Andrew R | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,795 | $315,000 | $112,300 | $202,700 |
| 2024 | $6,795 | $315,000 | $112,300 | $202,700 |
| 2023 | $6,523 | $276,000 | $112,300 | $163,700 |
| 2022 | $6,513 | $240,000 | $112,300 | $127,700 |
| 2021 | $6,176 | $220,000 | $112,300 | $107,700 |
| 2020 | $6,185 | $220,000 | $112,300 | $107,700 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $220,000 | $112,300 | $107,700 |
| 2018 | $6,295 | $220,000 | $112,300 | $107,700 |
| 2017 | $5,505 | $190,000 | $112,300 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $5,542 | $190,000 | $112,300 | $77,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,000 | $112,300 | $77,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,000 | $112,300 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map