101 Roat St Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $438,871
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Roat St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $414,218, approximately $299 per square foot. 101 Roat St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Northeast School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Deathe Murray A
Bought by
Micic Vladimir and Ortiz Ana G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,870
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$161,348
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Micic Vladimir | $345,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Micic Vladimir | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,507 | $380,000 | $108,500 | $271,500 |
| 2024 | $9,507 | $380,000 | $108,500 | $271,500 |
| 2023 | $9,634 | $350,000 | $108,500 | $241,500 |
| 2022 | $7,926 | $273,000 | $108,500 | $164,500 |
| 2021 | $7,040 | $250,000 | $108,500 | $141,500 |
| 2020 | $7,059 | $250,000 | $108,500 | $141,500 |
| 2019 | $3,410 | $250,000 | $108,500 | $141,500 |
| 2018 | $7,189 | $250,000 | $108,500 | $141,500 |
| 2017 | $6,579 | $225,000 | $108,500 | $116,500 |
| 2016 | $6,626 | $225,000 | $108,500 | $116,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,000 | $108,500 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,000 | $108,500 | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map