348 Warren Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $386,691
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Warren Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $364,423, approximately $341 per square foot. 348 Warren Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Northeast School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Diekow Norman and Diekow Hilary
Bought by
Diekow Hillary A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diekow Hillary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,997 | $365,000 | $102,100 | $262,900 |
| 2024 | $3,997 | $365,000 | $102,100 | $262,900 |
| 2023 | $6,682 | $282,000 | $102,100 | $179,900 |
| 2022 | $6,657 | $245,000 | $102,100 | $142,900 |
| 2021 | $6,320 | $225,000 | $102,100 | $122,900 |
| 2020 | $6,331 | $225,000 | $102,100 | $122,900 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $225,000 | $102,100 | $122,900 |
| 2018 | $6,099 | $225,000 | $102,100 | $122,900 |
| 2017 | $6,075 | $205,000 | $102,100 | $102,900 |
| 2016 | $6,007 | $205,000 | $102,100 | $102,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,000 | $102,100 | $102,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,000 | $102,100 | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map