3562 Wilbur St Riverside, CA 92503
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,111
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3562 Wilbur St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $548,273, approximately $493 per square foot. 3562 Wilbur St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
Villegas Carlos Correa and Correa Luciana
Bought by
Villegas Carlos Correa and Correa Luciana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,300
Outstanding Balance
$150,538
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Villegas Carlos Correa and Correa Luciana
Bought by
Villegas Carlos Correa and Correa Luciana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Jimenez Zefferino and Jimenez Maria
Bought by
Jimenez Luciana and Correa Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,824
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Jimenez Zefferino and Jimenez Maria
Bought by
Jimenez Zefferino and Jimenez Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Correa Eloy and Ortega Elias
Bought by
Jimenez Zefferino and Jimenez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Correa Eloy and Ortega Elias
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,565
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Garcia Maria G
Bought by
Ortega Elias
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,565
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
First Nationwide Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Highley Mark L and Highley Deborah J
Bought by
First Nationwide Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villegas Carlos Correa | -- | First American Title | |
| Villegas Carlos Correa | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jimenez Luciana | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Villegas Eloy Correa | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Jimenez Zefferino | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jimenez Lucianna | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jimenez Zefferino | $160,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Correa Eloy | $57,250 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Ortega Elias | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| First Nationwide Mtg Corp | $90,252 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villegas Carlos Correa | $151,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Villegas Eloy Correa | $175,824 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Zefferino | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Correa Eloy | $116,565 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,816 | $428,016 | $114,241 | $313,775 |
| 2023 | $4,658 | $411,397 | $109,805 | $301,592 |
| 2022 | $4,553 | $403,331 | $107,652 | $295,679 |
| 2021 | $4,495 | $395,424 | $105,542 | $289,882 |
| 2020 | $4,109 | $359,923 | $96,408 | $263,515 |
| 2019 | $3,994 | $349,440 | $93,600 | $255,840 |
| 2018 | $3,843 | $336,000 | $90,000 | $246,000 |
| 2017 | $3,591 | $313,000 | $84,000 | $229,000 |
| 2016 | $3,160 | $288,000 | $77,000 | $211,000 |
| 2015 | $2,915 | $265,000 | $71,000 | $194,000 |
| 2014 | $2,490 | $223,000 | $60,000 | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map