3565 Ballantyne Dr Pleasanton, CA 94588
Stoneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,614,000 - $1,835,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$843/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3565 Ballantyne Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,705,592, approximately $843 per square foot. 3565 Ballantyne Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairlands Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Tong Xin and Tong Yuling Yuling
Bought by
Hj Xin Family Trust and Xin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Brown Stephen R and Lubeck Brown Ann
Bought by
Xin Tong and Tong Yuling
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Lubeck Brown Stephen R and Lubeck Brown Ann
Bought by
Lubeck Brown C Ann and Brown Stephen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Lubeck Brown Stephen R and Lubeck Brown Ann
Bought by
Brown Stephen R and Lubeck Brown Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hj Xin Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Xin Tong | $1,170,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Lubeck Brown C Ann | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Brown Stephen R | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lubeck Brown C Ann | $301,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Stephen R | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,660 | $1,357,855 | $667,322 | $690,533 |
| 2024 | $15,660 | $1,331,236 | $654,240 | $676,996 |
| 2023 | $15,481 | $1,305,134 | $641,412 | $663,722 |
| 2022 | $14,666 | $1,279,546 | $628,837 | $650,709 |
| 2021 | $14,291 | $1,254,462 | $616,509 | $637,953 |
| 2020 | $14,109 | $1,241,604 | $610,190 | $631,414 |
| 2019 | $14,282 | $1,217,268 | $598,230 | $619,038 |
| 2018 | $13,994 | $1,193,400 | $586,500 | $606,900 |
| 2017 | $5,298 | $457,088 | $137,126 | $319,962 |
| 2016 | $4,888 | $448,127 | $134,438 | $313,689 |
| 2015 | $4,796 | $441,398 | $132,419 | $308,979 |
| 2014 | $4,880 | $432,752 | $129,825 | $302,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map