Seller's Agent in 2022
Amy Sawday Kramer
Compass
(707) 246-5072
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $497,000
Two-bedroom condo in convenient location to shopping and Hwy. 29. This two-story condo features living room, half bath and laundry closet on the main level. Two bedrooms and one full bath upstairs. New carpet, an updated kitchen, and bathrooms.
Last Buyer's Agent
Richard Moreira
Premier Realty Associates License #01407851
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Sandra R | $449,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Burke Kevin M | -- | None Available | |
| Burke Kevin | $310,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cratus Homes Llc | $215,100 | None Available | |
| Pinarretta Brian | $372,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fischer Kristina L | $229,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ofstedahl Lois | $109,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Herman Timothy L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Sandra R | $249,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinarretta Brian | $297,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fischer Kristina L | $183,200 | |
| Closed | Fischer Kristina L | $22,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Sold | $449,000 | 0.0% | $374 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2022 10/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Price Changed | $449,000 | -10.0% | $374 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $416 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,934 | $467,139 | $279,867 | $187,272 |
| 2024 | $5,769 | $457,980 | $274,380 | $183,600 |
| 2023 | $5,769 | $449,000 | $269,000 | $180,000 |
| 2022 | $4,600 | $346,364 | $105,972 | $240,392 |
| 2021 | $4,563 | $339,574 | $103,895 | $235,679 |
| 2020 | $4,554 | $336,093 | $102,830 | $233,263 |
| 2019 | $4,455 | $329,504 | $100,814 | $228,690 |
| 2018 | $4,385 | $323,044 | $98,838 | $224,206 |
| 2017 | $4,288 | $316,710 | $96,900 | $219,810 |
| 2016 | $3,558 | $264,000 | $126,500 | $137,500 |
| 2015 | $3,090 | $240,000 | $115,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $2,175 | $157,500 | $78,750 | $78,750 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Amy Sawday Kramer
Compass
(707) 246-5072
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Richard Moreira
Premier Realty Associates
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 322073026
APN: 004-640-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.