357 Midten Hof Solvang, CA 93463
Estimated Value: $1,099,000 - $1,328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,287
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Midten Hof, Solvang, CA 93463 and is currently estimated at $1,226,936, approximately $536 per square foot. 357 Midten Hof is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Solvang Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Buellton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Cohen Ruben and Cohen Lori Ann
Bought by
Cohen Ruben and Cohen Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2021
Sold by
Cohen Ruben and Cohen Lori A
Bought by
Cohen Ruben and Cohen Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Cohen Ruben and Cohen Lori
Bought by
Cohen Ruben and Cohen Lori Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,300
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Cohen Lori
Bought by
Cohen Ruben and Cohen Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Cohen Ruben
Bought by
Cohen Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Cohen Ruben
Bought by
Cohen Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Cohen Lori
Bought by
Cohen Euben and Cohen Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Cohen Ruben
Bought by
Cohen Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Ruben | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cohen Ruben | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cohen Ruben | -- | None Available | |
| Cohen Ruben | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cohen Ruben | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cohen Lori | -- | None Available | |
| Cohen Ruben | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Cohen Lori | -- | -- | |
| Cohen Euben | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cohen Lori | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cohen Ruben | $477,000 | |
| Closed | Cohen Ruben | $484,300 | |
| Closed | Cohen Ruben | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Cohen Ruben | $331,000 | |
| Closed | Cohen Euben | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,290 | $591,031 | $300,205 | $290,826 |
| 2023 | $6,290 | $568,083 | $288,549 | $279,534 |
| 2022 | $6,087 | $556,945 | $282,892 | $274,053 |
| 2021 | $5,993 | $546,026 | $277,346 | $268,680 |
| 2020 | $5,904 | $540,429 | $274,503 | $265,926 |
| 2019 | $5,786 | $529,833 | $269,121 | $260,712 |
| 2018 | $5,693 | $519,445 | $263,845 | $255,600 |
| 2017 | $5,598 | $509,261 | $258,672 | $250,589 |
| 2016 | $5,405 | $499,276 | $253,600 | $245,676 |
| 2014 | $5,079 | $482,144 | $244,898 | $237,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map