370 Vester Sted Solvang, CA 93463
Estimated Value: $1,018,259 - $1,508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Vester Sted, Solvang, CA 93463 and is currently estimated at $1,200,065, approximately $762 per square foot. 370 Vester Sted is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Solvang Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Buellton.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,650 | $442,079 | $265,249 | $176,830 |
| 2023 | $4,650 | $424,914 | $254,950 | $169,964 |
| 2022 | $4,498 | $416,583 | $249,951 | $166,632 |
| 2021 | $4,431 | $408,415 | $245,050 | $163,365 |
| 2020 | $4,364 | $404,228 | $242,538 | $161,690 |
| 2019 | $4,275 | $396,303 | $237,783 | $158,520 |
| 2018 | $4,207 | $388,533 | $233,121 | $155,412 |
| 2017 | $4,136 | $380,915 | $228,550 | $152,365 |
| 2016 | $3,990 | $373,447 | $224,069 | $149,378 |
| 2014 | $3,726 | $360,634 | $216,381 | $144,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map