397 Midten Hof Solvang, CA 93463
Estimated Value: $1,068,000 - $1,398,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 Midten Hof, Solvang, CA 93463 and is currently estimated at $1,262,871, approximately $629 per square foot. 397 Midten Hof is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Solvang Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Buellton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
John H Mcfee And Marcy L Mcfee Living Tr and Mcfee John H
Bought by
Cinneadh Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2023
Sold by
Trudeau Jon H and Trudeau Carol L
Bought by
John H Mcfee And Marcy L Mcfee Living Trust and Mcfee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Trudeau Jon P and Trudeau Carol
Bought by
Trudeau Jon and Trudeau Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Lewis Peter C and Lewis Corin M
Bought by
Trudeau Jon P and Trudeau Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$639,200
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Lewis Corin M
Bought by
Lewis Peter C and Lewis Corin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Lewis Peter C and Lewis Corin M
Bought by
Lewis Corin M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cinneadh Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| John H Mcfee And Marcy L Mcfee Living Trust | $1,275,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Trudeau Jon | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Trudeau Jon P | $799,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lewis Peter C | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Corin M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trudeau Jon | $127,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Trudeau Jon | $680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trudeau Jon P | $159,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Trudeau Jon P | $639,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,768 | $1,300,500 | $510,000 | $790,500 |
| 2023 | $13,768 | $963,000 | $542,000 | $421,000 |
| 2022 | $10,339 | $944,000 | $531,000 | $413,000 |
| 2021 | $9,035 | $821,000 | $462,000 | $359,000 |
| 2020 | $8,171 | $746,000 | $420,000 | $326,000 |
| 2019 | $8,004 | $731,000 | $412,000 | $319,000 |
| 2018 | $7,650 | $696,000 | $392,000 | $304,000 |
| 2017 | $7,309 | $663,000 | $373,000 | $290,000 |
| 2016 | $6,850 | $631,000 | $355,000 | $276,000 |
| 2014 | $6,025 | $572,000 | $322,000 | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map