357 Mountain View Rd Bluff City, TN 37618
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $331,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Mountain View Rd, Bluff City, TN 37618 and is currently estimated at $309,513, approximately $160 per square foot. 357 Mountain View Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Bluff City Elementary School, Sullivan East Middle School, and Sullivan East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Rhinehardt Jerry Lynn and Rhinehardt Beth Guy
Bought by
Rhinehardt Jared Lee and Rhinehardt Rebecca Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhinehardt Jared Lee | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $79,850 | $4,400 | $75,450 |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $47,825 | $3,525 | $44,300 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $47,825 | $3,525 | $44,300 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $50,325 | $3,525 | $46,800 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $50,325 | $3,525 | $46,800 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $50,325 | $3,525 | $46,800 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $45,675 | $3,025 | $42,650 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $45,675 | $3,025 | $42,650 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $45,675 | $3,025 | $42,650 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $48,475 | $3,025 | $45,450 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $48,472 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map