389 Mountain View Rd Bluff City, TN 37618
Estimated Value: $259,803 - $277,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 Mountain View Rd, Bluff City, TN 37618 and is currently estimated at $267,951, approximately $189 per square foot. 389 Mountain View Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Bluff City Elementary School, Sullivan East Middle School, and Sullivan East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Dell Barry Kent O
Bought by
Whiteley Holly Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Odell Michelle M
Bought by
Odell Barry Kent
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiteley Holly Brown | $152,000 | None Available | |
| Odell Barry Kent | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $68,525 | $8,675 | $59,850 |
| 2024 | $887 | $35,525 | $6,925 | $28,600 |
| 2023 | $855 | $35,525 | $6,925 | $28,600 |
| 2022 | $855 | $35,525 | $6,925 | $28,600 |
| 2021 | $855 | $35,525 | $6,925 | $28,600 |
| 2020 | $828 | $35,525 | $6,925 | $28,600 |
| 2019 | $828 | $32,225 | $5,925 | $26,300 |
| 2018 | $822 | $32,225 | $5,925 | $26,300 |
| 2017 | $822 | $32,225 | $5,925 | $26,300 |
| 2016 | $901 | $35,000 | $5,950 | $29,050 |
| 2014 | $807 | $35,003 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map