Seller's Agent in 2023
Randi Pritchard
Eastern Sierra Realty
(760) 873-4161
467 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $243,000
This is a great opportunity to fix up a cozy cottage in Independence. 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home with large detached garage and corner lot. The home has the quintessential charm of the 1940's. Spacious yard and views of the Sierras from the back yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Eastern Sierra Realty Brokerage Phone: 760-873-4161 License #01279671 Listed on: 11/08/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Evelen Sarai | $200,000 | Inyo-Mono Title | |
| Bethurum Stephanie F | -- | None Available | |
| Bethurum Stephanie F | $165,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Kester Richard L | -- | Inyo Mono Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunez Evelen Sarai | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2023 12/05/23 | Sold | $200,000 | +0.1% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2023 11/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2023 11/08/23 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $204,000 | $81,600 | $122,400 |
| 2024 | $2,270 | $200,000 | $80,000 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $221,061 | $53,590 | $167,471 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $216,728 | $52,540 | $164,188 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $180,000 | $70,000 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $158,022 | $51,994 | $106,028 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $155,000 | $51,000 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $144,840 | $51,000 | $93,840 |
| 2017 | $1,673 | $142,000 | $50,000 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $135,000 | $50,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $130,000 | $50,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $1,446 | $120,000 | $45,000 | $75,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Randi Pritchard
Eastern Sierra Realty
(760) 873-4161
467 Total Sales
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 230627
APN: 002-032-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.