357 Valley St El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $1,913,000 - $2,464,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$1,117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Valley St, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $2,188,432, approximately $1,116 per square foot. 357 Valley St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Richmond Street Elementary School, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Mccarty John M and Mccarty Shirley C
Bought by
Mccarty Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarty Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195 | $185,336 | $58,566 | $126,770 |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $181,703 | $57,418 | $124,285 |
| 2023 | $2,145 | $178,142 | $56,293 | $121,849 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $174,650 | $55,190 | $119,460 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $171,226 | $54,108 | $117,118 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $166,150 | $52,504 | $113,646 |
| 2018 | $1,886 | $162,893 | $51,475 | $111,418 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $156,570 | $49,477 | $107,093 |
| 2015 | $1,786 | $154,219 | $48,734 | $105,485 |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $151,199 | $47,780 | $103,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map