405 Valley St El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $1,058,000 - $1,667,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
939
Sq Ft
$1,501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Valley St, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $1,409,894, approximately $1,501 per square foot. 405 Valley St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Richmond Street Elementary School, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1995
Sold by
Pace Jeanne A
Bought by
Grant James Mcpherson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant James Mcpherson | $219,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grant James Mcpherson | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,140 | $367,825 | $335,929 | $31,896 |
| 2024 | $4,140 | $360,614 | $329,343 | $31,271 |
| 2023 | $4,035 | $353,544 | $322,886 | $30,658 |
| 2022 | $4,077 | $346,612 | $316,555 | $30,057 |
| 2021 | $4,022 | $339,817 | $310,349 | $29,468 |
| 2019 | $3,886 | $329,740 | $301,145 | $28,595 |
| 2018 | $3,586 | $323,276 | $295,241 | $28,035 |
| 2016 | $3,478 | $310,725 | $283,777 | $26,948 |
| 2015 | $3,434 | $306,059 | $279,515 | $26,544 |
| 2014 | $3,370 | $300,065 | $274,040 | $26,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map