3570 Pleasant Acre Ln Aromas, CA 95004
Estimated Value: $1,269,000 - $2,325,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,621
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3570 Pleasant Acre Ln, Aromas, CA 95004 and is currently estimated at $1,771,090, approximately $675 per square foot. 3570 Pleasant Acre Ln is a home located in Monterey County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Deaton John
Bought by
2023 John Deaton Revocable Trust and Deaton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Owen Walter Elmer and Owen Faith D
Bought by
Deaton John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Redwood Mtg Investors Vi
Bought by
Owen Walter Elmer and Owen Faith D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Sold by
Plm Lender Services Inc
Bought by
Redwood Mtg Investors Vi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 John Deaton Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deaton John | $655,000 | First American Title | |
| Owen Walter Elmer | $405,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Redwood Mtg Investors Vi | $200,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Owen Walter Elmer | $202,500 | |
| Closed | Owen Walter Elmer | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,791 | $1,295,400 | $408,000 | $887,400 |
| 2024 | $13,791 | $1,270,000 | $400,000 | $870,000 |
| 2023 | $8,384 | $1,270,000 | $400,000 | $870,000 |
| 2022 | $8,276 | $761,766 | $122,610 | $639,156 |
| 2021 | $8,286 | $746,830 | $120,206 | $626,624 |
| 2020 | $8,257 | $739,173 | $118,974 | $620,199 |
| 2019 | $7,718 | $724,681 | $116,642 | $608,039 |
| 2018 | $7,574 | $710,472 | $114,355 | $596,117 |
| 2017 | $7,448 | $696,542 | $112,113 | $584,429 |
| 2016 | $7,355 | $682,885 | $109,915 | $572,970 |
| 2015 | -- | $672,628 | $108,264 | $564,364 |
| 2014 | -- | $659,453 | $106,144 | $553,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map