3571 E 7th St Los Angeles, CA 90023
Boyle Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,000 - $1,077,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,233
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3571 E 7th St, Los Angeles, CA 90023 and is currently estimated at $927,000, approximately $286 per square foot. 3571 E 7th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lorena Street Elementary School, Robert Louis Stevenson Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Madrid Stahlke Joann V
Bought by
Separate Madrid Stahlke Joann V and Separate Joann Madrid Stahlke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Case Cristina
Bought by
Case Cristina and The Cristina Case Separate Pro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Madrid Eduardo G
Bought by
Madrid Eduardo G and Eduardo G Madrid Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Madrid Stahlke Joann V and Madrid Eduardo G
Bought by
Madrid Stahlke Joann V and Madrid Eduardo G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Separate Madrid Stahlke Joann V | -- | None Available | |
| Case Cristina | -- | None Available | |
| Case Cristina | -- | None Available | |
| Madrid Eduardo G | -- | None Available | |
| Madrid Stahlke Joann V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,347 | $58,028 | $23,254 | $34,774 |
| 2024 | $1,316 | $56,892 | $22,799 | $34,093 |
| 2023 | $1,302 | $55,777 | $22,352 | $33,425 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $54,684 | $21,914 | $32,770 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $53,613 | $21,485 | $32,128 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $53,064 | $21,265 | $31,799 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $52,025 | $20,849 | $31,176 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $51,006 | $20,441 | $30,565 |
| 2016 | $965 | $49,028 | $19,649 | $29,379 |
| 2015 | $956 | $48,292 | $19,354 | $28,938 |
| 2014 | $988 | $47,347 | $18,975 | $28,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map