35717 Avocado St Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $754,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35717 Avocado St, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $700,521, approximately $360 per square foot. 35717 Avocado St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Reynolds Karen D
Bought by
Reynolds Karen Dawn and The Karen Dawn Reynolds Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Reynolds Buddy G
Bought by
Reynolds Karen D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Reynolds Buddy G and Reynolds Karen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,422
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Ray Louis J and Ray Murelyn D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Karen Dawn | -- | None Available | |
| Reynolds Karen D | -- | None Available | |
| Reynolds Buddy G | $118,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $136,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Buddy G | $117,422 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,939 | $221,687 | $71,856 | $149,831 |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $217,340 | $70,447 | $146,893 |
| 2023 | $2,773 | $213,079 | $69,066 | $144,013 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $208,901 | $67,712 | $141,189 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $204,805 | $66,384 | $138,421 |
| 2020 | $2,682 | $202,705 | $65,703 | $137,002 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $198,731 | $64,415 | $134,316 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $194,834 | $63,152 | $131,682 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $191,014 | $61,914 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | $2,217 | $187,269 | $60,700 | $126,569 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $184,456 | $59,788 | $124,668 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $180,843 | $58,617 | $122,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map