35748 Date St Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $746,000 - $920,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35748 Date St, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $800,067, approximately $362 per square foot. 35748 Date St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Campbell Pamela
Bought by
Campbell Pamela Kay and Pamela Kay Campbell Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Reed Dana R and Reed Carol A
Bought by
Campbell Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Reed Dana R
Bought by
Reed Dana R and Reed Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Reed Carol
Bought by
Reed Carol and Reed Dana R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,450
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Ahlstrom Mark H
Bought by
Reed Dana R and Reed Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Otto Florence E
Bought by
Ahlstrom Mark H and Ahlstrom Dorothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,728
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Pamela Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Pamela | $555,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Reed Dana R | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Carol | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Reed Dana R | $285,000 | American Title | |
| Ahlstrom Mark H | $154,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reed Carol | $322,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Dana R | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahlstrom Mark H | $151,728 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,158 | $619,113 | $185,733 | $433,380 |
| 2024 | $7,426 | $606,973 | $182,091 | $424,882 |
| 2023 | $7,321 | $595,072 | $178,521 | $416,551 |
| 2022 | $7,174 | $583,404 | $175,021 | $408,383 |
| 2021 | $6,744 | $571,964 | $171,589 | $400,375 |
| 2020 | $6,810 | $566,100 | $169,830 | $396,270 |
| 2019 | $4,989 | $400,658 | $92,506 | $308,152 |
| 2018 | $4,661 | $392,802 | $90,692 | $302,110 |
| 2017 | $12,926 | $385,100 | $88,914 | $296,186 |
| 2016 | $12,834 | $377,549 | $87,171 | $290,378 |
| 2015 | $12,795 | $371,878 | $85,862 | $286,016 |
| 2014 | $4,355 | $364,593 | $84,180 | $280,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map