3574 E Elgin St Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,724 - $632,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3574 E Elgin St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $592,931, approximately $252 per square foot. 3574 E Elgin St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Granite Capital Homes At Alta Mesa Llc
Bought by
Curtis Jarad James and Curtis Katie Lynette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,400
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Jarad James | $196,761 | Security Title Agency | |
| Granite Capital Homes At Alta Mesa Llc | $98,870 | Security Title Agency | |
| Highland Home Construction Co Llc | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curtis Jarad James | $157,400 | |
| Closed | Curtis Jarad James | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,096 | $27,525 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,239 | $26,214 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $43,800 | $8,760 | $35,040 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $32,780 | $6,550 | $26,230 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $30,200 | $6,040 | $24,160 |
| 2020 | $2,236 | $28,730 | $5,740 | $22,990 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $25,730 | $5,140 | $20,590 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $24,410 | $4,880 | $19,530 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $22,710 | $4,540 | $18,170 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $22,230 | $4,440 | $17,790 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $21,330 | $4,260 | $17,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map