NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $374,000 - $515,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,776 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2022

Last sale price $380,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,510 / mo

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.07 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

About This Home

As of October 2022

Amazing, Updated Farmhouse on OVER 1 ACRE! This beautiful home Features 3 Bedrooms,3.5 Baths,PLUS Bonus Room, and stunning pine hardwood floors. Downstairs you will find the Formal Dining Room with Trey Ceiling; Living Room with Wood-Burning Masonry Fireplace; Kitchen including Subway Tile Backsplash, Granite Countertops, & Island with Cooktop; and the Master Bedroom with His & Hers Walk-In Closets, and en suite bath. Upstairs there are two additional, spacious bedrooms, including each of their own en suite bath; and the Bonus room. This beautiful home also includes a 2 car garage Plus an unfinished Bonus Room above the garage. This home has it all! Schedule your showing with your agent today!*Cumberland Choice Programs are available to apply to, as a school option.*Seller offering 1 year Home Warranty.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Williams

FATHOM REALTY NC, LLC FAY. License #299432 Listed on: 07/07/2022

FATHOM REALTY NC, LLC FAY.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 1.07 Acre Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned PND - Planned Neighborhoo

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,776 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0466-20-1399

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

1.07 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1995
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Vander
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Security Features Security System: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • Security Features Fire Alarm: Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 46609.2
  • General Property Information Building Project Name3: Now Accepting Back up offers!! Home is available to show.
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 1.07
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 2776.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Downstairs, Separate Shower, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Whirlpool Tub
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer/Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Double Vanity: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Interior Features:Tray Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Masonry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Whirlpool Tub: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Appliances:WasherDryer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.07
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Other
  • Construction Materials:Fiber Cement: Yes
  • Lot Features:Wooded: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cleared: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PND - Planned Neighborhoo
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 46609.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 0466-20-1399

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2022
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.3%
Current Estimated Value
$420,388

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,388
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.84%
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,532
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,856

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2019
Closed on
May 10, 2019
List Price
$305,000
Sold Price
$295,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.91%
Original Mortgage
$304,838
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Adair Russell D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oxendine Jermie $380,000 --
Wash Caryn $296,000 Single Source Real Est Svcs
Adair Russell D -- --
Federal National Mortgage Association $148,334 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Oxendine Jermie $342,000
Previous Owner Wash Caryn $304,838
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/03/2022 10/03/22 Sold $380,000 -1.3% $137 / Sq Ft
08/23/2022 08/23/22 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2022 07/07/22 For Sale $385,000 +30.5% $139 / Sq Ft
06/10/2019 06/10/19 Sold $295,100 -3.2% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/16/2019 04/16/19 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2019 02/13/19 For Sale $305,000 +13.2% $118 / Sq Ft
10/01/2013 10/01/13 Sold $269,500 0.0% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/18/2013 08/18/13 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2013 07/24/13 For Sale $269,500 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,213 $318,384 $21,750 $296,634
2024 $3,213 $219,727 $17,500 $202,227
2023 $2,433 $219,727 $17,500 $202,227
2022 $2,359 $219,727 $17,500 $202,227
2021 $2,359 $219,727 $17,500 $202,227
2019 $2,359 $230,500 $17,500 $213,000
2018 $2,272 $230,500 $17,500 $213,000
2017 $2,272 $230,500 $17,500 $213,000
2016 $2,311 $250,800 $17,500 $233,300
2015 $2,311 $250,800 $17,500 $233,300
2014 $2,311 $250,800 $17,500 $233,300

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: LP687630

Doorify MLS

APN: 0466-20-1399

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.