3580 New Haven Rd Pasadena, CA 91107
Lower Hastings Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,218,000 - $1,378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$868/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3580 New Haven Rd, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,299,238, approximately $868 per square foot. 3580 New Haven Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Yen Huan Chun and Yen Pauline
Bought by
Yen Huan Chun and Yen Pauline Hsiao
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yen Huan Chun | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,579 | $190,211 | $93,745 | $96,466 |
| 2024 | $2,579 | $186,482 | $91,907 | $94,575 |
| 2023 | $2,555 | $182,826 | $90,105 | $92,721 |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $179,242 | $88,339 | $90,903 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $175,728 | $86,607 | $89,121 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $170,518 | $84,039 | $86,479 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $167,176 | $82,392 | $84,784 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $160,687 | $79,194 | $81,493 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $158,274 | $78,005 | $80,269 |
| 2014 | $2,091 | $155,174 | $76,477 | $78,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map