3588 Cobbert Dr San Jose, CA 95148
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,808,137 - $2,019,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$1,071/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3588 Cobbert Dr, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $1,925,034, approximately $1,070 per square foot. 3588 Cobbert Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Norwood Creek Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Ma Paul W and Ma Yvette L
Bought by
Ma Paul W and Ma Yvette L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ma Paul W | -- | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ma Paul W | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,552 | $314,107 | $95,070 | $219,037 |
| 2024 | $5,552 | $307,949 | $93,206 | $214,743 |
| 2023 | $5,418 | $301,912 | $91,379 | $210,533 |
| 2022 | $5,385 | $295,993 | $89,588 | $206,405 |
| 2021 | $5,251 | $290,190 | $87,832 | $202,358 |
| 2020 | $5,011 | $287,216 | $86,932 | $200,284 |
| 2019 | $4,872 | $281,585 | $85,228 | $196,357 |
| 2018 | $4,795 | $276,064 | $83,557 | $192,507 |
| 2017 | $4,714 | $270,652 | $81,919 | $188,733 |
| 2016 | $4,496 | $265,346 | $80,313 | $185,033 |
| 2015 | $4,431 | $261,361 | $79,107 | $182,254 |
| 2014 | $3,904 | $256,242 | $77,558 | $178,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map