3601 Deedham Dr San Jose, CA 95148
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,995,144 - $2,167,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$1,021/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3601 Deedham Dr, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $2,078,786, approximately $1,020 per square foot. 3601 Deedham Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Norwood Creek Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Yuen Chiu Lay and Ho Tak
Bought by
Lay Yuen Chiu And Tak Ching Ho Chiu Revocable and Chiu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Chiu Lay Yuen and Chiu Tak Ching Ho
Bought by
Chiu Lay and Chiu Tak
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,500
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1998
Sold by
Yuen Chiu Lay and Ching Tak
Bought by
Chiu Lay Yuen and Lay Yuen Chiu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lay Yuen Chiu And Tak Ching Ho Chiu Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chiu Lay Yuen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chiu Lay | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Chiu Lay Yuen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chiu Lay | $300,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,537 | $400,199 | $121,027 | $279,172 |
| 2024 | $6,537 | $392,353 | $118,654 | $273,699 |
| 2023 | $6,386 | $384,661 | $116,328 | $268,333 |
| 2022 | $6,349 | $377,120 | $114,048 | $263,072 |
| 2021 | $6,202 | $369,726 | $111,812 | $257,914 |
| 2020 | $5,923 | $365,936 | $110,666 | $255,270 |
| 2019 | $5,761 | $358,762 | $108,497 | $250,265 |
| 2018 | $5,679 | $351,728 | $106,370 | $245,358 |
| 2017 | $5,584 | $344,833 | $104,285 | $240,548 |
| 2016 | $5,323 | $338,073 | $102,241 | $235,832 |
| 2015 | $5,247 | $332,996 | $100,706 | $232,290 |
| 2014 | $4,689 | $326,474 | $98,734 | $227,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map