359 Boswell Ct Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $233,104 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 Boswell Ct, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $262,776, approximately $265 per square foot. 359 Boswell Ct is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Phil D. Swing Elementary School, J.W. Oakley Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Webster Harold Denver and Webster Wilma J
Bought by
Webster Harold D and Webster Wilma J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Harold D | -- | -- | |
| Webster Harold Denver | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $54,183 | $12,207 | $41,976 |
| 2023 | $514 | $52,081 | $11,734 | $40,347 |
| 2022 | $512 | $51,060 | $11,504 | $39,556 |
| 2021 | $507 | $50,060 | $11,279 | $38,781 |
| 2020 | $506 | $49,548 | $11,164 | $38,384 |
| 2019 | $493 | $48,578 | $10,946 | $37,632 |
| 2018 | $480 | $47,627 | $10,732 | $36,895 |
| 2017 | $478 | $46,694 | $10,522 | $36,172 |
| 2016 | $460 | $45,779 | $10,316 | $35,463 |
| 2015 | $440 | $45,093 | $10,162 | $34,931 |
| 2014 | $431 | $44,210 | $9,963 | $34,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map