359 Michael Dr Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $378,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 Michael Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $354,679, approximately $178 per square foot. 359 Michael Dr is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $141,839 | $29,262 | $112,577 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $136,333 | $28,127 | $108,206 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $133,661 | $27,576 | $106,085 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $131,041 | $27,036 | $104,005 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $129,698 | $26,759 | $102,939 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $127,156 | $26,235 | $100,921 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $124,664 | $25,721 | $98,943 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $122,220 | $25,217 | $97,003 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $119,824 | $24,723 | $95,101 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,025 | $24,352 | $93,673 |
| 2014 | $1,106 | $115,714 | $23,875 | $91,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map