$1,295,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $8,159/month

Total Views 1,404
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,553 Sq Ft
$507 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this exceptional home located in the highly sought-after Woodlands community of Simi Valley, set on a premium view lot just under 10,000 square feet with sweeping valley and mountain views. This beautifully upgraded residence offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern living.
Spanning over 2,500 square feet, the Arbor Heights Plan 2 features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with all bedrooms upstairs for privacy and functionality. The expansive primary suite captures stunning views and includes a spa-like bath with dual closets, built-in vanity, and elegant finishes. Additional bedrooms are generously sized, ideal for family, guests, or flexible living. The main level is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring an open-concept layout with a spacious family room, formal living and dining areas, and a beautifully appointed kitchen with granite countertops, a large center island, stainless steel appliances, custom backsplash, and abundant cabinetry. Designer touches throughout include recessed lighting, plantation shutters, custom wainscoting, upgraded flooring, and curated light fixtures.This smart home is equipped with modern conveniences including remote-access locks, independent thermostats, solar power, and a tankless water heater, offering both efficiency and ease of living. The backyard is a true showpiece, newly enhanced with a state-of-the-art pool, creating a resort-style setting perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. Enjoy a covered patio, gazebo with gas fire pit, and multiple areas to gather while taking in the surrounding views. Additional features include an attached 2-car garage with epoxy flooring and extra storage, along with a prime location close to parks, hiking trails, shopping, dining, and easy freeway access. A rare opportunity to own a beautifully upgraded home with views, privacy, and a newly added luxury pool in one of Simi Valley’s most desirable communities.

Listing Agent

Holly Hatch

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 818-306-7901 License #01244574 Listed on: 04/13/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Chris Johnson

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 818-306-7901 License #01864346

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 10,018 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $284 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

• Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Slab Foundation
  • Concrete Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,553 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Underground Utilities
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 60
  • Tax Tract Number 536403
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6340340115
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • The Woodlands Association, Phone Number (805) 624-2400

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

10,018 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$284 per month

Parking

2

• Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 6340340115
  • Year Built: 2016
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2553.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Chair Railings, Ceramic Counters, Wainscoting, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Storage, Stone Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Fire Pit, Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 507.25
  • Room Type: Formal Entry, Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Walk-In Pantry, Laundry, All Bedrooms Up, Foyer, Kitchen, Great Room, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom
  • Spa Features: Private, Above Ground
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Closet In Bathroom, Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Vanity Area, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • View: Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Hills, Canyon, Valley, Panoramic

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, Concrete, Paved, Direct Garage Access, Garage - Single Door, Guest, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Electricity Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected, Cable Available, Water Available, Natural Gas Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: 6 Burner Stove, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room, Upper Level, Washer Hookup, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Playground, Dog Park, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 283.50
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: The Woodlands
  • Phone: 805-624-2400
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Gutters, Curbs, Biking, Dog Park, Hiking, Street Lights, Urban, Sidewalks, Suburban, Park
  • Association Management: PMP Management

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Landscaped, 0-1 Unit/Acre, Level, Park Nearby, Sprinklers Drip System, Front Yard, Walkstreet, Sprinkler System, Back Yard, Lawn, Sprinklers In Rear, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2300
  • Latitude Manual: 34.24697500

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 10018.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 300

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 60
  • Tax Tract Number: 536403

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,544 $1,001,991 $615,904 $386,087
2024 $11,544 $928,557 $603,828 $324,729
2023 $10,876 $910,350 $591,988 $318,362
2022 $10,859 $892,500 $580,380 $312,120
2021 $10,781 $875,000 $569,000 $306,000
2020 $10,447 $846,313 $549,874 $296,439
2019 $9,986 $829,720 $539,093 $290,627
2018 $9,919 $813,452 $528,523 $284,929
2017 $9,711 $797,503 $518,160 $279,343
2016 $3,160 $225,100 $225,100 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Sale $1,295,000 +48.0% $507 / Sq Ft
08/03/2020 08/03/20 Sold $875,000 0.0% $343 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/04/2020 07/04/20 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2020 02/11/20 For Sale $875,000 -- $343 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $875,000 Lawyers Title Company
Grant Deed $782,000 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $712,250 FHA
Previous Owner $603,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: SR26068928

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 634-0-340-115

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.