359 View St Saint Paul, MN 55102
West Seventh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $273,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 View St, Saint Paul, MN 55102 and is currently estimated at $243,535, approximately $334 per square foot. 359 View St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Expo for Excellence Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Next 7Th Properties Llc
Bought by
Matysik William R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,100
Outstanding Balance
$142,404
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matysik William R | $178,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $70,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matysik William R | $169,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,366 | $240,100 | $40,000 | $200,100 |
| 2023 | $3,366 | $227,400 | $40,000 | $187,400 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $213,700 | $40,000 | $173,700 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $202,200 | $40,000 | $162,200 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $180,900 | $33,000 | $147,900 |
| 2019 | $2,450 | $175,500 | $33,000 | $142,500 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $160,800 | $33,000 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $146,900 | $33,000 | $113,900 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $118,300 | $22,400 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map