417 Toronto St Saint Paul, MN 55102
West Seventh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $354,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Toronto St, Saint Paul, MN 55102 and is currently estimated at $344,231, approximately $187 per square foot. 417 Toronto St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Expo for Excellence Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Kelly Robert L
Bought by
Thompson Meagan and Cassidy Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,300
Outstanding Balance
$274,971
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Mills Michael R
Bought by
Kelly Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Meagan | $327,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelly Robert L | $233,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Meagan | $294,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Robert L | $233,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,936 | $341,300 | $40,000 | $301,300 |
| 2023 | $4,936 | $316,700 | $40,000 | $276,700 |
| 2022 | $4,296 | $312,700 | $40,000 | $272,700 |
| 2021 | $4,664 | $274,500 | $40,000 | $234,500 |
| 2020 | $4,542 | $284,000 | $29,400 | $254,600 |
| 2019 | $4,108 | $263,500 | $29,400 | $234,100 |
| 2018 | $3,814 | $244,200 | $29,400 | $214,800 |
| 2017 | $3,470 | $242,600 | $29,400 | $213,200 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $150,000 | $20,000 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $1,984 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map