36 Cedar Rd E Katonah, NY 10536
Estimated Value: $1,239,000 - $1,535,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,284
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Cedar Rd E, Katonah, NY 10536 and is currently estimated at $1,379,446, approximately $420 per square foot. 36 Cedar Rd E is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Katonah Elementary School, John Jay Middle School, and John Jay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Ellis Simon and Ellis Deborah
Bought by
Moyle James F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$629,000
Outstanding Balance
$512,954
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$866,492
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moyle James F | $740,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moyle James F | $629,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,720 | $78,745 | $28,500 | $50,245 |
| 2024 | $21,720 | $78,750 | $28,500 | $50,250 |
| 2023 | $21,667 | $78,750 | $28,500 | $50,250 |
| 2022 | $20,840 | $78,750 | $28,500 | $50,250 |
| 2021 | $21,437 | $78,750 | $28,500 | $50,250 |
| 2020 | $20,514 | $78,750 | $28,500 | $50,250 |
| 2019 | $20,976 | $78,750 | $28,500 | $50,250 |
| 2018 | $23,592 | $78,750 | $28,500 | $50,250 |
| 2017 | $6,052 | $78,750 | $28,500 | $50,250 |
| 2016 | $23,506 | $89,200 | $28,500 | $60,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,200 | $28,500 | $60,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,200 | $28,500 | $60,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,200 | $28,500 | $60,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map