36 Daly Rd East Hampton, CT 06424
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $554,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Daly Rd, East Hampton, CT 06424 and is currently estimated at $505,268, approximately $300 per square foot. 36 Daly Rd is a home with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Fales Patrick
Bought by
Perrotti Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Fales Ellen
Bought by
Fales Patrick A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Fales Patricia and Fales Robert E
Bought by
Lower Craig S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrotti Maureen | -- | -- | |
| Fales Patrick A | -- | -- | |
| Lower Craig S | $45,000 | -- | |
| Lower Craig S | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,145 | $205,120 | $90,030 | $115,090 |
| 2024 | $7,803 | $205,120 | $90,030 | $115,090 |
| 2023 | $7,397 | $205,120 | $90,030 | $115,090 |
| 2022 | $7,109 | $205,110 | $90,020 | $115,090 |
| 2021 | $7,082 | $205,110 | $90,020 | $115,090 |
| 2020 | $6,855 | $206,840 | $91,940 | $114,900 |
| 2019 | $7,212 | $217,630 | $93,790 | $123,840 |
| 2018 | $6,816 | $217,630 | $93,790 | $123,840 |
| 2017 | $6,816 | $217,630 | $93,790 | $123,840 |
| 2016 | $6,407 | $217,630 | $93,790 | $123,840 |
| 2015 | $2,643 | $95,150 | $95,150 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,300 | $95,150 | $95,150 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map