45 Daly Rd East Hampton, CT 06424
Estimated Value: $644,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Daly Rd, East Hampton, CT 06424 and is currently priced at $644,000, approximately $462 per square foot. 45 Daly Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
Cl East Hampton Rotary
Bought by
Cl East Hampton Rotary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Brown David S
Bought by
Cl East Hampton Rotary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1986
Bought by
Brown David S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cl East Hampton Rotary | -- | -- | |
| East Hampton Rotary Cl | -- | -- | |
| Cl East Hampton Rotary | -- | -- | |
| East Hampton Rotary Cl | -- | -- | |
| Brown David S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $261,560 | $189,230 | $72,330 |
| 2024 | $4,994 | $261,560 | $189,240 | $72,320 |
| 2023 | $4,994 | $261,560 | $189,240 | $72,320 |
| 2022 | $4,994 | $261,560 | $189,240 | $72,320 |
| 2021 | $0 | $261,560 | $189,240 | $72,320 |
| 2020 | $0 | $244,500 | $177,920 | $66,580 |
| 2019 | $0 | $257,530 | $168,960 | $88,570 |
| 2018 | $0 | $257,530 | $168,960 | $88,570 |
| 2017 | $0 | $169,630 | $81,060 | $88,570 |
| 2016 | $4,994 | $169,630 | $81,060 | $88,570 |
| 2015 | $4,723 | $170,010 | $80,100 | $89,910 |
| 2014 | $4,109 | $170,010 | $80,100 | $89,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map