36 Dewolf Ave Bristol, RI 02809
Downtown Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,165 - $704,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Dewolf Ave, Bristol, RI 02809 and is currently estimated at $604,291, approximately $335 per square foot. 36 Dewolf Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School and Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,577 | $331,200 | $147,100 | $184,100 |
| 2024 | $4,577 | $331,200 | $147,100 | $184,100 |
| 2023 | $4,425 | $331,200 | $147,100 | $184,100 |
| 2022 | $4,306 | $331,200 | $147,100 | $184,100 |
| 2021 | $4,246 | $279,900 | $131,200 | $148,700 |
| 2020 | $3,938 | $279,900 | $131,200 | $148,700 |
| 2019 | $3,840 | $279,900 | $131,200 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $3,882 | $252,400 | $101,100 | $151,300 |
| 2017 | $3,238 | $217,000 | $83,300 | $133,700 |
| 2016 | $3,205 | $217,000 | $83,300 | $133,700 |
| 2015 | $3,045 | $217,000 | $83,300 | $133,700 |
| 2014 | $3,599 | $275,560 | $130,800 | $144,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map