44 Dewolf Ave Bristol, RI 02809
Downtown Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,937 - $499,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Dewolf Ave, Bristol, RI 02809 and is currently estimated at $478,734, approximately $425 per square foot. 44 Dewolf Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School and Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Moran Peter O
Bought by
Moran Peter O and Moran Lydia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,994
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Miranda Angelina and Marshall Jane
Bought by
Moran Peter O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Peter O | -- | None Available | |
| Moran Peter O | $204,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moran Peter O | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,821 | $276,500 | $135,600 | $140,900 |
| 2024 | $3,821 | $276,500 | $135,600 | $140,900 |
| 2023 | $3,694 | $276,500 | $135,600 | $140,900 |
| 2022 | $3,595 | $276,500 | $135,600 | $140,900 |
| 2021 | $3,326 | $231,300 | $120,900 | $110,400 |
| 2020 | $3,254 | $231,300 | $120,900 | $110,400 |
| 2019 | $3,173 | $231,300 | $120,900 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $3,113 | $202,400 | $93,200 | $109,200 |
| 2017 | $2,499 | $167,500 | $76,700 | $90,800 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $167,500 | $76,700 | $90,800 |
| 2015 | $2,350 | $167,500 | $76,700 | $90,800 |
| 2014 | $2,829 | $216,640 | $119,800 | $96,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map