NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $290,033

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,596 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 10, 2020

Last sale price $181,764 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,610 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 4-minute walk to Amherst Street
  • Bonus Room
  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of January 2020

Welcome to this Lovely Bright City of Buffalo home, Large entryway transitions into an Open Living room-Dining room. WBFP (NRTC}. A Spacious Heated Florida Room with 3 walls of Tudor Style windows and Beamed Ceiling offers entertaining flexibility with access to the back yard. The Second floor offers 3 large bedrooms and a 4th room perfect for a nursery/play area/office. There is additional flex space of approx 10X8.( Room for 2nd floor laundry!) Full Dry, clean basement with 1/2 bath and storage. Upgrades New vinyl windows, 2019-new Roof, 2019 new Furnace, 2017-HWT, freshly painted interior and exterior. Close to Buffalo's downtown district, a train ride to Canalside and Children's Museum and University of Buffalo.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denice Taylor

Listing by Affordable Dreams Real Estate, Inc License #10311206263 Listed on: 08/20/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Denice Taylor

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,037

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 8,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x110
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,596 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-090-210-0003-016-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,037

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

8,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1953
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Main St to E Morris Avenue
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Convertible Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Shake Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other, See Remarks
  • Heating: Gas, Other, See Remarks, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-090-210-0003-016-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X110
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8800.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2037.0
  • Tax Lot: 16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Burnett Bruce
Bought by
Crosskey Patricia A and Crosskey Sandy
Current Estimated Value
$290,033

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2019
Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$181,764
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,136
-4.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.62%
Original Mortgage
$145,411
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Queen City Visions Llc
Bought by
Sultan Ali Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Sold by
Smith Juanita F and Community Restoration Corporat
Bought by
Queen City Visions Llc

Crosskey Patricia A -- None Available
Burnett Bruce $181,764 None Available
Sultan Ali Llc $74,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Queen City Visions Llc $40,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Burnett Bruce $145,411
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/10/2020 01/10/20 Sold $181,764 -4.3% $114 / Sq Ft
09/10/2019 09/10/19 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2019 08/20/19 For Sale $189,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $841 $276,000 $52,000 $224,000
2024 $841 $150,000 $30,000 $120,000
2023 $780 $150,000 $30,000 $120,000
2022 $754 $150,000 $30,000 $120,000
2021 $754 $150,000 $30,000 $120,000
2020 $517 $150,000 $30,000 $120,000
2019 $2,167 $79,000 $10,200 $68,800
2018 $1,953 $79,000 $10,200 $68,800
2017 $399 $79,000 $10,200 $68,800
2016 $1,740 $79,000 $10,200 $68,800
2015 -- $79,000 $10,200 $68,800
2014 -- $79,000 $10,200 $68,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1219959

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-090-210-0003-016-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.