36 Harry St Moorpark, CA 93021
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $914,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,138
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Harry St, Moorpark, CA 93021 and is currently estimated at $829,506, approximately $728 per square foot. 36 Harry St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Peach Hill Academy, Mesa Verde Middle School, and Moorpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Morales Minerva M
Bought by
Rodriguez Francisco and Morales Minerva M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Deleon Juan and De Leon Maria
Bought by
Morales Minerva M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,600
Outstanding Balance
$51,629
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$777,877
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Francisco | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Morales Minerva M | $493,000 | First Southwestern Title Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Minerva M | $98,600 | |
| Open | Morales Minerva M | $394,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,770 | $769,848 | $336,857 | $432,991 |
| 2024 | $7,770 | $720,357 | $330,252 | $390,105 |
| 2023 | $7,602 | $706,798 | $323,777 | $383,021 |
| 2022 | $7,409 | $693,504 | $317,428 | $376,076 |
| 2021 | $5,994 | $550,000 | $358,000 | $192,000 |
| 2020 | $5,966 | $547,000 | $356,000 | $191,000 |
| 2019 | $5,947 | $547,000 | $356,000 | $191,000 |
| 2018 | $5,480 | $499,000 | $325,000 | $174,000 |
| 2017 | $5,460 | $498,000 | $324,000 | $174,000 |
| 2016 | $4,832 | $440,000 | $286,000 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $3,913 | $355,000 | $235,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $3,289 | $300,000 | $196,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map