464 Esther Ave Moorpark, CA 93021
Estimated Value: $669,633 - $735,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 Esther Ave, Moorpark, CA 93021 and is currently estimated at $690,908, approximately $636 per square foot. 464 Esther Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Peach Hill Academy, Mesa Verde Middle School, and Moorpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Villa Carlos and Villa Guadalupe
Bought by
Salgado Elisa Villa and Villa Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Salgado Elisa Villa and Villa Jose
Bought by
Villa Carlos and Villa Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Villa Sandra
Bought by
Villa Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Salgado Elisa Villa and Villa Jose
Bought by
Salgado Elisa Villa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Villa Sandra
Bought by
Villa Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Salgado Sergio Rocha
Bought by
Salgado Elisa Villa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Villa Christine S
Bought by
Villa Carlos and Villa Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salgado Elisa Villa | -- | None Available | |
| Villa Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| Villa Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Salgado Elisa Villa | -- | None Available | |
| Salgado Elisa Villa | -- | None Available | |
| Villa Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Salgado Elisa Villa | -- | None Available | |
| Salgado Elisa Villa | -- | None Available | |
| Villa Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| Villa Carlos | -- | American Title Co | |
| Villa Carlos | $58,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Villa Carlos | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $227,863 | $79,746 | $148,117 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $223,396 | $78,183 | $145,213 |
| 2023 | $2,473 | $219,016 | $76,650 | $142,366 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $214,722 | $75,147 | $139,575 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $210,512 | $73,673 | $136,839 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $208,355 | $72,918 | $135,437 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $204,271 | $71,489 | $132,782 |
| 2018 | $2,304 | $200,267 | $70,088 | $130,179 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $196,341 | $68,714 | $127,627 |
| 2016 | $2,215 | $192,492 | $67,367 | $125,125 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $189,603 | $66,356 | $123,247 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $185,891 | $65,057 | $120,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map