36 Meadowbrook Dr Unit 3 Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $343,067 - $396,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,169
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Meadowbrook Dr Unit 3, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $369,767, approximately $316 per square foot. 36 Meadowbrook Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Narragansett Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Huggard Jean A
Bought by
Us Bank Na Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Us Bank Na Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,623 | $244,800 | $37,800 | $207,000 |
| 2024 | $3,599 | $244,800 | $37,800 | $207,000 |
| 2023 | $3,366 | $244,800 | $37,800 | $207,000 |
| 2022 | $3,146 | $244,800 | $37,800 | $207,000 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $140,800 | $66,600 | $74,200 |
| 2020 | $2,675 | $140,800 | $66,600 | $74,200 |
| 2019 | $2,668 | $140,800 | $66,600 | $74,200 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $140,800 | $66,600 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $140,800 | $66,600 | $74,200 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $140,800 | $66,600 | $74,200 |
| 2015 | $2,295 | $140,800 | $66,600 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | $2,591 | $148,900 | $76,800 | $72,100 |
| 2013 | $2,576 | $148,900 | $76,800 | $72,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map