36 Morgott Ave Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Morgott Ave, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $289,023, approximately $216 per square foot. 36 Morgott Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Winchester Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Seneca West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Kielb Andrew N and Kielb Dorothy A
Bought by
Timms Laura L and Kielb Jessica J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timms Laura L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,616 | $68,800 | $8,000 | $60,800 |
| 2024 | $6,616 | $68,800 | $8,000 | $60,800 |
| 2023 | $6,589 | $68,800 | $8,000 | $60,800 |
| 2022 | $6,303 | $68,800 | $8,000 | $60,800 |
| 2021 | $6,256 | $68,800 | $8,000 | $60,800 |
| 2020 | $5,106 | $68,800 | $8,000 | $60,800 |
| 2019 | $5,659 | $68,800 | $8,000 | $60,800 |
| 2018 | $5,624 | $68,800 | $8,000 | $60,800 |
| 2017 | $2,722 | $68,800 | $8,000 | $60,800 |
| 2016 | $5,232 | $68,800 | $8,000 | $60,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,800 | $8,000 | $60,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,800 | $8,000 | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map