47 Morgott Ave Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Morgott Ave, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $297,647, approximately $203 per square foot. 47 Morgott Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Winchester Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Seneca West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2024
Sold by
Casey William P and Casey Sharon A
Bought by
Walier Carol M and Carauna Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Secord Henry J
Bought by
Casey William P and Casey Sharon A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Symington Donald R Estate
Bought by
Secord Henry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walier Carol M | -- | None Available | |
| Walier Carol M | -- | None Available | |
| Casey William P | $104,900 | -- | |
| Casey William P | $104,900 | -- | |
| Secord Henry J | $13,500 | -- | |
| Secord Henry J | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,909 | $65,100 | $6,200 | $58,900 |
| 2024 | $5,909 | $65,100 | $6,200 | $58,900 |
| 2023 | $5,830 | $65,100 | $6,200 | $58,900 |
| 2022 | $5,583 | $65,100 | $6,200 | $58,900 |
| 2021 | $5,538 | $65,100 | $6,200 | $58,900 |
| 2020 | $4,659 | $65,100 | $6,200 | $58,900 |
| 2019 | $4,085 | $65,100 | $6,200 | $58,900 |
| 2018 | $4,529 | $65,100 | $6,200 | $58,900 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $65,100 | $6,200 | $58,900 |
| 2016 | $4,160 | $65,100 | $6,200 | $58,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,100 | $6,200 | $58,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,100 | $6,200 | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map