36 Observatory Rd Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $1,102,000 - $1,816,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$1,339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Observatory Rd, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $1,459,000, approximately $1,338 per square foot. 36 Observatory Rd is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,237 | $1,905,600 | $1,633,100 | $272,500 |
| 2024 | $19,551 | $1,905,600 | $1,633,100 | $272,500 |
| 2023 | $18,846 | $1,905,600 | $1,633,100 | $272,500 |
| 2022 | $13,868 | $992,700 | $790,400 | $202,300 |
| 2021 | $13,332 | $992,700 | $790,400 | $202,300 |
| 2020 | $13,508 | $963,500 | $790,400 | $173,100 |
| 2019 | $12,634 | $795,100 | $638,200 | $156,900 |
| 2018 | $12,387 | $793,000 | $638,200 | $154,800 |
| 2016 | $11,306 | $725,200 | $572,800 | $152,400 |
| 2015 | $11,023 | $725,200 | $572,800 | $152,400 |
| 2014 | $10,765 | $725,900 | $572,800 | $153,100 |
| 2013 | $10,460 | $725,900 | $572,800 | $153,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map