85 Spindle Point Rd Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $1,987,684 - $2,369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$1,463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Spindle Point Rd, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $2,206,228, approximately $1,463 per square foot. 85 Spindle Point Rd is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1979
Bought by
Schwarze William W and Schwarze Sharon C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwarze William W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,564 | $1,936,300 | $1,667,000 | $269,300 |
| 2024 | $19,866 | $1,936,300 | $1,667,000 | $269,300 |
| 2023 | $19,150 | $1,936,300 | $1,667,000 | $269,300 |
| 2022 | $13,755 | $984,600 | $788,900 | $195,700 |
| 2021 | $13,223 | $984,600 | $788,900 | $195,700 |
| 2020 | $13,599 | $970,000 | $788,900 | $181,100 |
| 2019 | $12,729 | $801,100 | $638,300 | $162,800 |
| 2018 | $12,513 | $801,100 | $638,300 | $162,800 |
| 2016 | $11,206 | $718,800 | $567,300 | $151,500 |
| 2015 | $10,926 | $718,800 | $567,300 | $151,500 |
| 2014 | $10,645 | $717,800 | $567,300 | $150,500 |
| 2013 | $10,343 | $717,800 | $567,300 | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map